Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Code Violation Report Form

  1. Using This Form Correctly

    This form is to be used for non-emergencies only.  Please call 9-1-1 with any emergencies.

    Complaints submitted using this form should be for code compliance related issues (tall grass/weeds, junk, unshoveled sidewalks, etc.). If you have a concern regarding Administration, the Building Department, Cemetery, Parks, Public Safety, or Streets, please utilize our Concern Form.

  2. Police Department Involvement
    Code enforcement is now handled by our police department. The change is part of the City’s ongoing efforts to utilize problem-solving techniques of community policing. Community policing allows our police department to work together with residents to proactively address immediate conditions that can give rise to public safety concerns. This not only helps our officers connect directly with residents, but often times can connect residents to local resources and work towards solutions together.
  3. Violation Type(s)*
  4. Do you wish to be contacted regarding this report?*
  5. Leave This Blank:

  6. This field is not part of the form submission.